Amsterdam Dance Event 2016

BLIP_newsletterHEADER2.jpg?mtime=2016092


35 ARTISTS // 19 EVENTS 
We are excited to present our schedule for ADE 2016, with 35 artists performing on 19 events. Below you will find the overview for each day.  Our whole team will be attending, please let us know if you would like to plan a meeting with one of us. 
Booking: Jeroen van den Bogert, Rachella Groen, Marijn Westerlaken
Management: Ronald Keizer
Blip UK: Christiaan de Wit 
Artist Liaison: Rosa Smook
Finance: Nikolai Serda 

Acid Arab / Afrikaboomnada / Batuk / Branko / Cairo Liberation Front / Commodo / Den Sorte Skole / Dengue Dengue Denuge / DJ Haus / Gallowstreet / Ganz / Girls / Gomes / Joker / Killa P / Kuenta I Tambu / Kutmah / Kypski / Lefto / Lil Silva / Monki / Mumdance & Pinch / Plastician / Rachel Green / Rastronaut / Riko Dan / Sjamsoedin / Stooki Sound / Subp Yao / Swindle / Teebs / Tien Son / Torus / TQD / Vuurwerk  

WEDNESDAY 19 OCTOBER 

Worldwide FM showcase @ Claire (from 23.00) 
Kutmah, Lefto, Tien Son  

Edison Jams @ OT301 (from 22.00) 
Sjamsoedin (live)

KUMA @ Generator (from 23.00)
Tien Son  

Bangana Invites @ North Sea Jazz Club (from 22.00)
Stooki Sound, Subp Yao

BAUSS @ DEPOT (23.00 - 07.00) 
Rachel Green 

ADE University Spiegeltent @ NDSM (19.30 - 21.00)  
Afrikaboomnada


THURSDAY 20 OCTOBER
 
Noisey Presents ADE Beats sessions @ VICE HQ (from 16.00)  
Torus (live)  

Paradiso Kleine Zaal (20.00 start show) 
Den Sorte Skole 

Paradiso Kleine Zaal (22.00 start show)  
Teebs  

Fat Kids Cake @ Paradiso Noord (from 23.00)  
Lil SilvaMonkiDJ HausRachel GreenFaisal  

Sonic Boom x The Ends @ Melkweg (from 23.00) 
MalaKode9Mumdance & PinchSir SpyroCommodoKilla PJokerRiko DanGomes  

ADE Beats Night @ Melkweg (from 00.00)
PlasticianGanz, Subp Yao 

Rauw @ Noorderlicht (from 23.00) 
Sjamsoedin (dj set) 


FRIDAY 21 OCTOBER 
 
ADE Live @ Sugarfactory (from 19.30)  
GallowstreetKypski (live), Afrikaboomnada 

ADE Live @ Paradiso - Kelder (from 19.30) 
Vuurwerk 


SATURDAY 22 OCTOBER 
 
Eurabia @ Paradiso Kleine Zaal (from 19.30) 
Acid Arab (live), Cairo Liberation Front 

Ticket to the Tropics @ Paradiso Noord (from 22.00) 
BrankoDengue Dengue DengueKuenta I TambuRastronautGirls 

44 Bass @ DEPOT (from 23.00)
TQD 

22 Tracks @ Disco Dolly (from 22.00)  
Rachel Green 


SUNDAY 23 OCTOBER 

Wicked Jazz Orchestra @ Sugarfactory (from 23.00)  
Swindle 
__________________

Hope to see you at one of our events!